Chesterton Tribune

 
 

Porter County Candidates

Back to Front Page
 

 

 
 

 

Porter County Candidates

PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES

MITT ROMNEY / PAUL RYAN ( R )

BARACK OBAMA / JOE BIDEN ( D )

GARY JOHNSON / JAMES P. GRAY ( L )

UNITED STATES SENATOR

RICHARD E. MOURDOCK ( R )

JOE DONNELLY ( D )

ANDREW “ANDY” HORNING ( L )

GOVERNOR & LT GOVERNOR

MIKE PENCE / SUE ELLSPERMANN ( R )

JOHN R. GREGG / VI SIMPSON ( D )

RUPERT BONEHAM / BRAD KLOPFENSTEIN ( L )

ATTORNEY GENERAL

GREG ZOELLER ( R )

KAY FLEMING ( D )

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

TONY BENNETT ( R )

GLENDA RITZ ( D )

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DIST. 1

JOEL PHELPS ( R )

PETER J. VISCLOSKY ( D )

INDIANA STATE SENATOR DIST. 5

ED CHARBONNEAU ( R )

DEBORA “DEB” PORTER ( D )

INDIANA STATE REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT

ED SOLIDAY ( R )

GREG SIMMS ( D )

INDIANA STATE REPRESENTATIVE 9TH DISTRICT

DAN GRANQUIST ( R )

SCOTT D. PELATH ( D )

INDIANA STATE REPRESENTATIVE 10TH DISTRICT

NO REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE FILED

CHARLES “CHUCK” MOSELEY ( D )

INDIANA STATE REPRESENTATIVE 11TH DISTRICT

RICK NIEMEYER ( R )

JOHN T. HART ( D )

INDIANA STATE REPRESENTATIVE 19TH DISTRICT

RON JOHNSON ( R )

SHELLI VANDENBURGH ( D )

Judge of the Superior Court II

VOTE FOR ( 1 )

ANTHONY D. PAMPALONE ( R )

WILLIAM E. ALEXA ( D ) Incumbent

Judge of the Superior Court VI

JEFFREY L. THODE ( R ) Incumbent

NO DEMOCRAT CANDIDATE FILED

County Treasurer

NO REPUBLICAN CANDIDATE FILED

MIKE BUCKO ( D ) Incumbent

County Surveyor

RICHARD L. ( RICH ) HUDSON ( R )

KEVIN D. BREITZKE ( D ) Incumbent

County Commissioner 1st Dist.

MIKE HEINOLD ( R )

LAURA SHURR BLANEY ( D )

County Commissioner 3rd Dist.

NO DEMOCRAT CANDIDATE FILED

JOHN A. EVANS ( R ) Incumbent

County Council Members At-Large

VOTE FOR ( 3 )

MARK A. HOFFMAN ( R )

RALPH NEFF ( R )

JOE WSZOLEK ( R )

SYLVIA GRAHAM ( D ) Incumbent

BOB POPARAD ( D )

DAN L. WHITTEN ( D ) Incumbent

DUNELAND SCHOOL BOARD

AT-LARGE

VOTE FOR ( 1 )

WILLIAM BARKOW

DANE LAFATA

JOHN R. MARSHALL

DANIEL L. VONDRASEK SR.

DUNELAND SCHOOL BOARD

JACKSON TWP

NICK J. JURASEVICH Incumbent

KRISTIN S. KROEGER

 

 

Posted 11/5/2012